Machine Bay

Machine Bay / Gear machines / Gear shaper

Gear machines

NC Gear Shaping Machine

Details being confirmed with supplier

Price on enquiry

Currently in Taichung, Taiwan. Delivered anywhere in Australia. Freight quoted on enquiry.

Request a quote

Machine

TitleNC Gear Shaping Machine
MakerFELLOWS(USA)
Model10-4
FamilyGear machines
TypeGear shaper
Weight5,400 kg
LocationTaichung, Taiwan
PricePrice on enquiry

Not yet confirmed: voltage, year and condition.

Specification

Max External&Internal pitch254
Max face width101.6
Max modul6.35
table dia365
table bore148.5
table swing483
distance between under surface cutter spindle nose and top sfrface of work table254
cutter strokes range50~500 SPM
main motor15HP
net weight5,400 kg

Specification text

Max External&Internal pitch 254, Max face width 101.6, Max modul 6.35, table dia 365, table bore 148.5, table dia 365, table swing 483, distance between under surface cutter spindle nose and top sfrface of work table 254, cutter strokes range 50~500 SPM, main motor 15HP, axis nc radial infeed control, net weight 5,400 kg

Outback Lifting Pty Ltd

office@outbacklifting.com.au

How to buy

  1. 1 Ask for a written quote.
  2. 2 We confirm specs, photos and video where available.
  3. 3 We quote freight and delivery to your site.