Machine Bay

Machine Bay / Gear machines / Bevel / hypoid gear machine (generators, lappers)

Gear machines

NC Hypoid Gear Generator

Details being confirmed with supplier

Price on enquiry

Currently in Taichung, Taiwan. Delivered anywhere in Australia. Freight quoted on enquiry.

Request a quote

Machine

TitleNC Hypoid Gear Generator
MakerGLEASON(USA)
ModelNO.106 (NC-TYPE)
FamilyGear machines
TypeBevel / hypoid gear machine (generators, lappers)
Weight7,500 kg
ControlMitsubishi 3
LocationTaichung, Taiwan
PricePrice on enquiry

Not yet confirmed: voltage, year and condition.

Specification

Max.cone distance107 mm
1 to 1 ratio152 mm
Max. face width31.7 mm
Max depth15.8 mm
Depth of taper152.4 mm
Distance from machine center to nose of spindle (maximum)31.7 mm
machine weight7,500 kg

Specification text

Mitsubishi 3 axis(Mldas 64), Max.cone distance: 107 mm, Max. pitch diameter (30° spiral angal): 10 to 1 ratio: 215 mm, 2 to 1 ratio: 190: mm, 1 to 1 ratio: 152 mm, Max. face width: 31.7 mm, Max depth: 15.8 mm, Diametral pitch, coarsest: 6.35 Mod., WORK SPINDLE Diameter of taper hole at large end: 23 mm Taper per foot: 15.5 mm, Depth of taper: 152.4 mm, Diameter of hole through spindle: 61.9 mm Work Head Settings Offset above center, maximum:76.2 mm, Offset below center, maximum: 76.2 mm, Distance from machine center to nose of spindle (maximum): 31.7 mm, machine weight 7,500 kg

Outback Lifting Pty Ltd

office@outbacklifting.com.au

How to buy

  1. 1 Ask for a written quote.
  2. 2 We confirm specs, photos and video where available.
  3. 3 We quote freight and delivery to your site.